Is Reese's Peanut Butter Cups - Miniatures Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Milk Chocolate Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soya Lecithin And Pgpr (As Emulsifiers)), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Cups - Miniatures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Cups - Miniatures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups - Miniatures is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


