Is Reese's Peanut Butter Cups - Miniatures Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Milk Chocolate Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soya Lecithin And Pgpr (As Emulsifiers)), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Cups - Miniatures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Cups - Miniatures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups - Miniatures is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


