Is Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Peanut Butter Lovers Regular Count - Each Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted peanuts
- peanuts
partially defatted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup Solids, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Lecithin (Soy), Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Peanut Butter Lovers Regular Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Peanut Butter Lovers Regular Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Peanut Butter Lovers Regular Count - Each is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


