Is REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- cocoa butter chocolate nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE, (SUGAR,COCOA BUTTER CHOCOLATE NONFAT MILK,MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SOY, LECITHIN, PGPR, EMULSIFIER), PEANUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, TBHQ( PRESERVATIVE).
Check REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


