Is Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Thins Milk Chocolate And Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

Description
Thin, coin-shaped candy offers a smooth coating and creamy center with a pronounced sweet-and-salty contrast; texture is delicate with a firm snap and soft interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert topping, or party treat. Reviewers praise portion size and flavor balance but note occasional melting and high sweetness levels.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, coin-shaped candy offers a smooth coating and creamy center with a pronounced sweet-and-salty contrast; texture is delicate with a firm snap and soft interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert topping, or party treat. Reviewers praise portion size and flavor balance but note occasional melting and high sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Lactose), Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Cocoa Butter, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Corn Starch, Tbhq, Citric Acid. Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts.
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Thins Milk Chocolate And Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Thins Milk Chocolate And Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Thins Milk Chocolate And Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


