Is Reese's Peanut Butter Cups with Crunchy Cookie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Erythritol, Chocolate, Inulin (Fiber), Cellulose Gel, Cocoa Butter, Polyglycitol Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr, Emulsifiers, Glycerine, Sucralose, Artificial Flavor And Tbhq

Check Reese's Peanut Butter Cups with Crunchy Cookie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Peanut Butter Cups with Crunchy Cookie is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go