Is Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Pescatarian?

Description
A small confection featuring a creamy, smooth filling paired with a firmer outer coating, offering a sweet-and-salty flavor contrast and melt-in-the-mouth texture. Commonly consumed as a quick snack, dessert garnish, or baking add-in. Reviews often note consistent taste, convenient portioning, occasional melting in warm conditions and sticky handling by shoppers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A small confection featuring a creamy, smooth filling paired with a firmer outer coating, offering a sweet-and-salty flavor contrast and melt-in-the-mouth texture. Commonly consumed as a quick snack, dessert garnish, or baking add-in. Reviews often note consistent taste, convenient portioning, occasional melting in warm conditions and sticky handling by shoppers.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr]; Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness). Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts.
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Labeled Gluten Free
Anything made by hershey will have a gluten free label on the back. Reeses are labeled GF🤤
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


