Is Reese's Peanut Butter Eggs Assortment Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chocolate, Salt, Skim Milk, Whey (milk), Lecithin (soy), Tbhq & Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy.
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Eggs Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Eggs Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


