Is Reese's Peanut Butter Flavored Dessert With Milk Chocolate Pieces Chopped Colliders Refrigerated Desserts, Peanut Butter With Milk Chocolate Pieces Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • milk chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DESSERT (WATER, SUGAR, CREAM (FROM MILK), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS], SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (FOR SMOOTH TEXTURE), NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), TOPPING (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]).

Check Reese's Peanut Butter Flavored Dessert With Milk Chocolate Pieces Chopped Colliders Refrigerated Desserts, Peanut Butter With Milk Chocolate Pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go