Is Reese's Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cups 4 Pack 280Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, vegetable oil (coconut, peanut ), peanut paste, concentrated skimmed milk, glucose syrup, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, caramelised sugar syrup, maltodextrin, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, mono and di-glycerides of fatty acids, soy lecithin), salt, stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), may contain egg, gluten from wheat and other nuts, contains peanuts, soy and milk, , egg and nuts, free from irradiation, meat and alcohol
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cups 4 Pack 280Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cups 4 Pack 280Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cups 4 Pack 280Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


