Is REESE'S Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Bunny Easter Candy Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL), SALT, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check REESE'S Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Bunny Easter Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Bunny Easter Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
REESE'S Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Bunny Easter Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


