Is REESE'S, PEANUT BUTTER MINI CUPS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR (EMULSIFIER)]; PEANUTS; SUGAR; DEXTROSE; COCOA BUTTER; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL); SALT; PALM KERNEL OIL; PGPR (EMULSIFIER); TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE).

Check REESE'S, PEANUT BUTTER MINI CUPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go