Is Reese's Peanut Butter Miniatures Tin 225G Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut creme centre
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavour Coating (60%) [Sugar*; Cocoa Butter; Cocoa Mass; Skimmed Milk Powder; Milk Fat; Lactose (Milk); Emulsifiers Soya Lecithin* (E322), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (E476)], Peanut Creme Centre (40%) [Peanuts; Sugar*; Dextrose; Salt; Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid (E330); Antioxidant, TBHQ (E319)], *Produced from Genetically Modified Sugar Beets and Soy Beans
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Miniatures Tin 225G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Miniatures Tin 225G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Peanut Butter Miniatures Tin 225G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


