Is Reese's Peanut Butter Pretzels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [sugars (sugar, Lactose), Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate], Wheat Flour, Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids. Dextrose), Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Malt (barley), Canola Oil Lecithin (soy), Yeast, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavour. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy, Barley.
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


