This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Reese's Peanut Butter Pumpkins Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Seasonal pumpkin-shaped confection offering a rich sweet-and-salty contrast with a smooth, creamy center and slightly firm, ridged exterior. Commonly purchased for Halloween candy bowls, party treats, or baking additions; reviewers note consistent texture and nostalgic appeal, while some mention portion size and sweetness level as minor critiques in customer reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts; Milk Chocolate [sugar; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Skim Milk: Milk Fat; Lactose; Lecithin (soy); Pgpr]; Sugar; Dextrose; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil [palm Oil; Shea Oil; Sunflower Oil; Palm Kernel Oil; And/or Safflower Oil]; Salt; Chocolate; Whey (milk); Skim Milk; Lecithin (soy); Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness; Vanillin, Artificial Flavor. Contains Peanuts.

Check Reese's Peanut Butter Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Pescatarian? Reese's Peanut Butter Pumpkins | Spoonful