Is Reese's Peanut Butter Trees Candy Assortment Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts; Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Skim Milk; Milk Fat; Lactose; Lecithin (Soy); PGPR]; Sugar; Dextrose; Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil; Shea Oil; Sunflower Oil; Palm Kernel Oil; and/or Safflower Oil]; Contains 2% or Less of: Chocolate; Salt; Skim Milk; Whey (Milk); Lecithin (Soy); TBHQ and Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness; Vanillin, Artificial Flavor

Check Reese's Peanut Butter Trees Candy Assortment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Peanut Butter Trees Candy Assortment is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go