Is Reese's Peanut Butter Trees Snack Size Lactose Free?

Description
Seasonal tree-shaped snack offers a sweet-salty flavor profile with a smooth, creamy interior and a firmer outer coating; consumers commonly use it for holiday gifting, party bowls, and individual treats. Reviews note enjoyable taste, convenient snack-size portions, novelty shape, and occasional melting or handling concerns in warm conditions during shipping.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
- chocolate, salt, skim milk, whey
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal tree-shaped snack offers a sweet-salty flavor profile with a smooth, creamy interior and a firmer outer coating; consumers commonly use it for holiday gifting, party bowls, and individual treats. Reviews note enjoyable taste, convenient snack-size portions, novelty shape, and occasional melting or handling concerns in warm conditions during shipping.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/or Safflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chocolate, Salt, Skim Milk, Whey (milk), Lecithin (soy), Tbhq & Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Trees Snack Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Trees Snack Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Peanut Butter Trees Snack Size is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


