Is Reese's Pieces Big Cup Peanut Butter Cups King Size Candy Lactose Free?

Description
Large candy filled cup combines a creamy nutty sweet center with crunchy candy pieces and a tender shell, offering contrasting textures and pronounced sweet savory flavor. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, movie treat, or shared at gatherings. Customer reviews mention satisfying size and texture contrast; some cite intense sweetness.
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- 25% cocoa solid & 14% milk solids
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate coating
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large candy filled cup combines a creamy nutty sweet center with crunchy candy pieces and a tender shell, offering contrasting textures and pronounced sweet savory flavor. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, movie treat, or shared at gatherings. Customer reviews mention satisfying size and texture contrast; some cite intense sweetness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating, Cane Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, E476), Peanut Butter Creme Centre, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Emulsifier, E471, Antioxidants: E319, Citric Acid, Reese's Pieces, Peanuts Butter Candy Centre (Partially Defatted Peanuts, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring) Candy Shell (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Palm Kernel Oil, Glazing Agents: Resinous Glaze (E904), Carnauba Wax (E903), Artificial Colour (Yellow 5 Lake (E102), Yellow 6 Lake (E110), Red 40 Lake (E129), Blue 1 Lake (E133)), Whole Milk Powder), Milk Chocolate Contains 25% Cocoa Solid & 14% Milk Solids, Produced From Genetically Modified Sugar Beets, Corn, Soya Beans
Check Reese's Pieces Big Cup Peanut Butter Cups King Size Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Pieces Big Cup Peanut Butter Cups King Size Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Pieces Big Cup Peanut Butter Cups King Size Candy is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


