Is Reese's Pieces Big Cup Peanut Butter Cups King Size Candy Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • partially defatted peanuts
  • peanuts
  • peanuts butter candy centre
  • peanut butter creme centre

partially defatted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Large candy filled cup combines a creamy nutty sweet center with crunchy candy pieces and a tender shell, offering contrasting textures and pronounced sweet savory flavor. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, movie treat, or shared at gatherings. Customer reviews mention satisfying size and texture contrast; some cite intense sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Coating, Cane Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, E476), Peanut Butter Creme Centre, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Emulsifier, E471, Antioxidants: E319, Citric Acid, Reese's Pieces, Peanuts Butter Candy Centre (Partially Defatted Peanuts, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring) Candy Shell (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Palm Kernel Oil, Glazing Agents: Resinous Glaze (E904), Carnauba Wax (E903), Artificial Colour (Yellow 5 Lake (E102), Yellow 6 Lake (E110), Red 40 Lake (E129), Blue 1 Lake (E133)), Whole Milk Powder), Milk Chocolate Contains 25% Cocoa Solid & 14% Milk Solids, Produced From Genetically Modified Sugar Beets, Corn, Soya Beans

Check Reese's Pieces Big Cup Peanut Butter Cups King Size Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Pieces Big Cup Peanut Butter Cups King Size Candy is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerTescoVitacostWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go