No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is REESE'S PIECES Candy, 1.53 Ounce (Pack of 36) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Salt, Resinous Glaze, Soy Lecithin, Modified Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk

Check REESE'S PIECES Candy, 1.53 Ounce (Pack of 36) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REESE'S PIECES Candy, 1.53 Ounce (Pack of 36) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? REESE'S PIECES Candy, 1.53 Ounce (Pack of 36) | Spoonful