Is Reeses Pieces Candy, Peanut Butter, In A Crunchy Shell Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, creamy center contrasts with a crisp, candy-coated shell, offering a mix of smooth and crunchy textures. Often enjoyed as a snack, movie-time treat, or ice-cream topping, it’s frequently used in baking and party bowls. Customer reviews praise flavor and versatility, while occasional notes mention packaging, freshness, or shipment issues.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy center contrasts with a crisp, candy-coated shell, offering a mix of smooth and crunchy textures. Often enjoyed as a snack, movie-time treat, or ice-cream topping, it’s frequently used in baking and party bowls. Customer reviews praise flavor and versatility, while occasional notes mention packaging, freshness, or shipment issues.
Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Lecithin (Soy), Modified Corn Starch, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Carnauba Wax, Milk
Check Reeses Pieces Candy, Peanut Butter, In A Crunchy Shell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses Pieces Candy, Peanut Butter, In A Crunchy Shell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reeses Pieces Candy, Peanut Butter, In A Crunchy Shell is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


