Is Reeses Pieces Candy, Peanut Butter, In A Crunchy Shell Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • partially defatted peanuts

partially defatted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy center contrasts with a crisp, candy-coated shell, offering a mix of smooth and crunchy textures. Often enjoyed as a snack, movie-time treat, or ice-cream topping, it’s frequently used in baking and party bowls. Customer reviews praise flavor and versatility, while occasional notes mention packaging, freshness, or shipment issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Lecithin (Soy), Modified Corn Starch, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Carnauba Wax, Milk

Check Reeses Pieces Candy, Peanut Butter, In A Crunchy Shell against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reeses Pieces Candy, Peanut Butter, In A Crunchy Shell is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingBaking