Is Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy in a Crunchy Shell Peanut Free?

Description
Small, candy-coated discs offer a crunchy outer shell and a smooth, dense sweet center, providing a contrast of textures. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, movie-time treat, or baking mix-in, reviewers praise portable convenience and consistent crunch, while noting occasional uneven coating, variable sweetness across batches, and occasional smudging reported.
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted peanuts
partially defatted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, candy-coated discs offer a crunchy outer shell and a smooth, dense sweet center, providing a contrast of textures. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, movie-time treat, or baking mix-in, reviewers praise portable convenience and consistent crunch, while noting occasional uneven coating, variable sweetness across batches, and occasional smudging reported.
Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LECITHIN (SOY), COLOUR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, CARNAUBA WAX, MILK.
Check Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy in a Crunchy Shell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy in a Crunchy Shell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


