Is Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter In A Crunchy Shell Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted peanuts
partially defatted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, partially defatted peanuts, vegetable oils and fats (fully hydrogenated palm kernel oil, palm fat), salt, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin), rice starch, stabiliser (gum arabic), soya lecithin, maltodextrin, glucose syrup, barley malt extract, red beet concentrate, colours (curcumin, carmine), glazing agents (carnauba wax, beeswax white). Allergy advice: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, contains Soya, Barley. May contain hazelnuts, almonds, and milk.
Check Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter In A Crunchy Shell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter In A Crunchy Shell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


