Is REESE'S PIECES Peanut Candy Lactose Free?

Description
Small, candy-coated pieces offer a crunchy exterior and softer center with a sweet-and-salty flavor profile; consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, trail mixes, ice cream and baking toppings. Reviewers frequently note consistent taste, convenience for portioning, and occasional concerns about coating durability or packaging freshness during shipping and variety.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, candy-coated pieces offer a crunchy exterior and softer center with a sweet-and-salty flavor profile; consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, trail mixes, ice cream and baking toppings. Reviewers frequently note consistent taste, convenience for portioning, and occasional concerns about coating durability or packaging freshness during shipping and variety.
Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Corn Syrup), Peanuts, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Lecithin (soy), Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavour, Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Milk Ingredients. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy. May Contain Almonds.
Check REESE'S PIECES Peanut Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S PIECES Peanut Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
REESE'S PIECES Peanut Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


