Is REESE'S PIECES Peanut Candy Pescatarian?

Description
Small, candy-coated pieces offer a crunchy exterior and softer center with a sweet-and-salty flavor profile; consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, trail mixes, ice cream and baking toppings. Reviewers frequently note consistent taste, convenience for portioning, and occasional concerns about coating durability or packaging freshness during shipping and variety.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, candy-coated pieces offer a crunchy exterior and softer center with a sweet-and-salty flavor profile; consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, trail mixes, ice cream and baking toppings. Reviewers frequently note consistent taste, convenience for portioning, and occasional concerns about coating durability or packaging freshness during shipping and variety.
Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Corn Syrup), Peanuts, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Lecithin (soy), Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavour, Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Milk Ingredients. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy. May Contain Almonds.
Check REESE'S PIECES Peanut Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S PIECES Peanut Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
REESE'S PIECES Peanut Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


