Is Reese's Pieces - Snack Size Halloween Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Cornstarch, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Milk

Check Reese's Pieces - Snack Size Halloween against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Pieces - Snack Size Halloween is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go