Is Reese's Pieces Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- partially defatted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Corn Syrup), Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Lecithin (soy), Confectioner's Glaze, Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Flavour, Carnauba Wax, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Milk. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Reese's Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


