Is Reese's Popcorn Drizzled Popcorn Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- skim milk
- reduced protein whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Peanut Butter Coating [partially Defatted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil], Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Reduced Protein Whey, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Vanillin, Soy Lecithin], Chocolate Coating [sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts, Wheat, Eggs.
Check Reese's Popcorn Drizzled Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Popcorn Drizzled Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


