Is Reese's Popcorn Drizzled Popcorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • chocolate coating
  • whey
  • reduced protein whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Peanut Butter Coating [partially Defatted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil], Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Reduced Protein Whey, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Vanillin, Soy Lecithin], Chocolate Coating [sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts, Wheat, Eggs.

Check Reese's Popcorn Drizzled Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go