Is Reese's Popcorn Peanut Free?

Description
Sweet-and-salty coated popcorn delivers crunchy, glazed clusters with a rich, dessert-like flavor and smooth mouthfeel. Often eaten during movie nights, parties, or casual snacking, reviewers praise bold taste and crisp texture while some note intense sweetness and uneven coating. Commonly shared from bags or snack bowls and small gifting occasions.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- partially defatted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-and-salty coated popcorn delivers crunchy, glazed clusters with a rich, dessert-like flavor and smooth mouthfeel. Often eaten during movie nights, parties, or casual snacking, reviewers praise bold taste and crisp texture while some note intense sweetness and uneven coating. Commonly shared from bags or snack bowls and small gifting occasions.
Ingredients
SUGAR, POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, COCOA, WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, SALT, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS: PEANUTS, MILK, SOY. MANUFACTURED ON THE SAME EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES TREE NUTS, WHEAT, & EGGS.
Check Reese's Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


