Is Reese's Premium Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cake 46 Fl. Oz. Box Pescatarian?

Description
Rich peanut-butter and chocolate-flavored ice cream layers deliver a creamy, dense texture with a firm outer shell; reviewers commonly note smooth mouthfeel, easy slicing after brief thawing, suitability for birthdays and gatherings, and mixed opinions on sweetness and richness, plus occasional reports of packaging or shipping damage during some deliveries.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- propylene glycol mono
- fatty acids
- dextrose
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich peanut-butter and chocolate-flavored ice cream layers deliver a creamy, dense texture with a firm outer shell; reviewers commonly note smooth mouthfeel, easy slicing after brief thawing, suitability for birthdays and gatherings, and mixed opinions on sweetness and richness, plus occasional reports of packaging or shipping damage during some deliveries.
Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Whey, Reese's (R), Peanut Butter Cups (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, To Preserve Freshness (Tbhq, Citric Acid)), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Salt, Cornstarch), Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cocoa Alkali Processed, Hershey's (R), Chocolate Syrup (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa, Sugar, To Preserve Freshness (Potassium Sorbate), Xanthan Gum, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor), Dextrose, Propylene Glycol Mono And Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Flavor, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Soy Protein Isolate, Carbohydrate Gum, Salt, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1), To Preserve Freshness (Potassium Sorbate), Xanthan Gum
Check Reese's Premium Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cake 46 Fl. Oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Premium Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cake 46 Fl. Oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Premium Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cake 46 Fl. Oz. Box is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Slice


