Is Reese's Puffs, Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • palmitate
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1
  • +5 more

palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Reeses Puffs are a sweet and crunchy breakfast cereal made with real Reese's peanut butter. They offer a delicious chocolatey peanut butter flavor and contain 15 grams of whole grains per serving. The cereal is free from high fructose corn syrup and is easy to store. Reeses Puffs can be enjoyed not only for breakfast but also as a snack or even as an ice cream topping. People love this cereal and believe that it tastes just like Reese's pieces. Overall, Reeses Puffs corn puffs are a popular choice for those who crave a peanut butter and chocolatey breakfast or snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Reese's Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Monoglycerides, Peanut Oil, Salt, Molasses, Corn Starch), Dextrose, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Salt, Hershey's Cocoa, Caramel Color, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Zinc And Iron, Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), A B Vitamin (folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Contains Peanut Ingredients.

Check Reese's Puffs, Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Puffs, Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter is available at 4 retailers

IGASafewayTargetWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking