Is Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter & Cocoa Cereal Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar, Glucose-fructose, Fructose, Barley Malt Extract), Reese's Puffs Cereal (whole Grain Corn, Sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Reese's Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Monoglycerides, Peanut Oil, Salt, Molasses, Corn Starch), Degermed Corn Meal, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, High Monounsaturated Canola, Canola And/or High Monounsaturated Sunflower Oil, Salt, Cocoa, Tricalcium Phosphate, Caramel Colour, Calcium Carbonate, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Locopherols. Vitamins & Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folate), Rice Flour, Reese's Peanut Butter Flavoured Chips (peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil, Com Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Artificial Flavour, Soy Lecithin), Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Desatted Peanut Flour, Glycerin, Canola Oil, Reese's Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Monoglycerides, Peanut Oil, Salt, Molasses, Corn Starch), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Peanut Butter, Modified Milk Ingredients, Sorbitol, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Caramel Colour, Sulphites, Bht. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Barley May Contain: Wheat.
Check Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter & Cocoa Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter & Cocoa Cereal Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Bar


