Is Reese's, Reester Chocolate and Peanut Butter Bunny Easter Candy, 5 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • chocolate nonfat milk
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, salty-sweet confection offers a creamy, slightly gritty center beneath a smooth, glossy exterior; texture contrasts between soft interior and firmer shell. Commonly used in holiday baskets, egg hunts, and seasonal gifting. Reviewers note satisfying flavor balance and nostalgic appeal, while some mention inconsistent sizing, occasional surface imperfections, and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid To Maintain Freshness

Check Reese's, Reester Chocolate and Peanut Butter Bunny Easter Candy, 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's, Reester Chocolate and Peanut Butter Bunny Easter Candy, 5 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

RalphsWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go