Is Reese's, Reester Chocolate and Peanut Butter Bunny Easter Candy, 5 Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, salty-sweet confection offers a creamy, slightly gritty center beneath a smooth, glossy exterior; texture contrasts between soft interior and firmer shell. Commonly used in holiday baskets, egg hunts, and seasonal gifting. Reviewers note satisfying flavor balance and nostalgic appeal, while some mention inconsistent sizing, occasional surface imperfections, and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, salty-sweet confection offers a creamy, slightly gritty center beneath a smooth, glossy exterior; texture contrasts between soft interior and firmer shell. Commonly used in holiday baskets, egg hunts, and seasonal gifting. Reviewers note satisfying flavor balance and nostalgic appeal, while some mention inconsistent sizing, occasional surface imperfections, and packaging.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid To Maintain Freshness
Check Reese's, Reester Chocolate and Peanut Butter Bunny Easter Candy, 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's, Reester Chocolate and Peanut Butter Bunny Easter Candy, 5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Reese's, Reester Chocolate and Peanut Butter Bunny Easter Candy, 5 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


