Is Reese's Share Pack Thins White Creme & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups 7.37 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The REESE'S THiNS White Creme Peanut Butter Cups Candy is a delicious treat that comes in a share pack. Each candy is individually wrapped and perfectly sized for sharing. Compared to other REESE'S THiNS candies, these ones are thin. People find this candy addictive, good, and tasty. With its combination of white creme and peanut butter, it offers a unique and enjoyable flavor experience. The REESE'S THiNS White Creme Peanut Butter Cups Candy is a popular choice for those who enjoy a sweet and salty combination.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Peanuts, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Butter, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Cornstarch, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Pgpr

Check Reese's Share Pack Thins White Creme & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups 7.37 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Share Pack Thins White Creme & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups 7.37 oz is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go