Is Reese's Solid Bunny Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- cotnains peanuts
- peanuts
cotnains peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [sugars (sugar, Lactose), Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate], Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Salt, Tbhq, Citric Acid. Cotnains Peanuts, Milk and Soy.
Check Reese's Solid Bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Solid Bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


