No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Reese's Stuffed with Reese's Pieces Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Halloween Pumpkin Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Chocolate, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey (Milk), Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Lecithin (Soy), Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Cornstarch, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax

Check Reese's Stuffed with Reese's Pieces Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Halloween Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Stuffed with Reese's Pieces Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Halloween Pumpkin is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Reese's Stuffed with Reese's Pieces Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Halloween Pumpkin | Spoonful