Is Reese's, Sugar-Free Miniature Peanut Butter Cups Candy, 8.8 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol, Peanuts (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar), Chocolate (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Lactitol (Milk), Cellulose Gel, Polydextrose, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cream (Milk), Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Pgpr (Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Tbhq

Check Reese's, Sugar-Free Miniature Peanut Butter Cups Candy, 8.8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's, Sugar-Free Miniature Peanut Butter Cups Candy, 8.8 Oz. is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go