Is Reese's, Sugar-Free Miniature Peanut Butter Cups Candy, 8.8 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol, Peanuts (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar), Chocolate (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Lactitol (Milk), Cellulose Gel, Polydextrose, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cream (Milk), Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Pgpr (Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Tbhq

Check Reese's, Sugar-Free Miniature Peanut Butter Cups Candy, 8.8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's, Sugar-Free Miniature Peanut Butter Cups Candy, 8.8 Oz. is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go