Is Reese's, Sugar-Free Miniature Peanut Butter Cups Candy, 8.8 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Peanuts (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar), Chocolate (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Lactitol (Milk), Cellulose Gel, Polydextrose, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cream (Milk), Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Pgpr (Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Tbhq
Check Reese's, Sugar-Free Miniature Peanut Butter Cups Candy, 8.8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's, Sugar-Free Miniature Peanut Butter Cups Candy, 8.8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


