Is Reese's, Sugar-Free Miniature Peanut Butter Cups Candy, 8.8 Oz. Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Peanuts (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar), Chocolate (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Lactitol (Milk), Cellulose Gel, Polydextrose, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cream (Milk), Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Pgpr (Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Tbhq
Check Reese's, Sugar-Free Miniature Peanut Butter Cups Candy, 8.8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's, Sugar-Free Miniature Peanut Butter Cups Candy, 8.8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


