Is Reese's Take 5 Pretzels, Caramel, Peanut Butter, Peanuts, And Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar; Enriched Wheat Flour [flour; Niacin; Ferrous Sulfate; Thiamin Mononitrate; Riboflavin; Folic Acid]; Peanuts; Vegetable Oil [palm Oil; Shea Oil; Sunflower Oil: Palm Kernel Oil; Canola Oil; And/or Safflower Oil]; High Fructose Corn Syrup; Chocolate; Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel Oil; Coconut Oil; Soybean Oil]; Partially Defatted Peanuts; Skim Milk; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose; Whey (milk); Salt; Corn Syrup Solids; Dairy Butter (milk); Glycerin; Corn Syrup; Lecithin (soy); Sodium Hydroxide: Mono- And Diglycerides; Artificial Flavor; Baking Soda; Carrageenan; Milk Fat: Yeast; Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness; Disodium Phosphate.

Check Reese's Take 5 Pretzels, Caramel, Peanut Butter, Peanuts, And Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Take 5 Pretzels, Caramel, Peanut Butter, Peanuts, And Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go