Is Reeses Thins White Chocolate Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
sugar, vegetable oil (palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil: palm kernel oil, and/or safflower oil): peanuts, skim milk, corn syrup solids, lactose (milk), dextrose, contains 2% or less of: cocoa butter hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel oil, palm oil sait lecithin (s0): cornstarch, vanillin, artificial flavor tbhq and citric acid, to maintain freshness: pgpr, od scan here or ca 1-800-468-1714 f more food
Check Reeses Thins White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses Thins White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


