Is Reese's White 2 Peanut Butter Cups 39g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • white chocolate flavoured coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate Flavoured Coating, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Skimmed Milk Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers, Soya Lecithin (E322), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (E476), Vanillin, Artificial Flavour), Peanut Butter Creme, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Antioxidant, Tbhq (E319)), Produced From Genetically Modified Sugar Beets, Corn, Soya Beans

Check Reese's White 2 Peanut Butter Cups 39g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's White 2 Peanut Butter Cups 39g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go