Is Reese's White Thins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin confections deliver a sweet, creamy center encased in a smooth, crisp coating; customers note pronounced flavor despite reduced thickness. Often enjoyed as bite-sized snacks, dessert toppings, or paired with coffee, reviews commonly mention convenient portioning and satisfying flavor, with occasional comments about perceived sweetness and fragility during shipping issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose, Dextrose), Modified Palm Oil And Modified Vegetable Oil (shea, Sunflower And/or Safflower), Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanuts, Milk Ingredients, Salt, Lecithin (soy), Com Starch, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Artificial Flavour, Tbhq, Citric Acid. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.

Check Reese's White Thins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's White Thins is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go