Is Reeses Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [sugars (sugar, Lactose), Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glycerin, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (polyglycerol), Natural Flavour], Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Salt, Tbhq, Citric Acid. Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy,

Check Reeses against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Reeses | Spoonful