Is Reeses Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavour
  • polyglycerol polyricinoleate
  • polyglycerol
  • +1 more

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [sugars (sugar, Lactose), Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glycerin, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (polyglycerol), Natural Flavour], Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Salt, Tbhq, Citric Acid. Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy,

Check Reeses against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go