Is Refill Pack Salt & Vinegar Rice Crackers Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (certified Sustainable Palm), Sugar, Salt And Vinegar Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Food Acids (330, 296)), Tapioca Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (627, 631). Contains Egg, Gluten, Milk, Peanut, Sesame, Soy, Sulphites, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check Refill Pack Salt & Vinegar Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Refill Pack Salt & Vinegar Rice Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


